Scoring mix
Every hole scored in Div C this season, by score relative to par.
- Aces 0 0%
- Eagles 2 0.1%
- Birdies 366 14.0%
- Pars 1,484 56.7%
- Bogeys 633 24.2%
- ≥ Double 131 5.0%
Best rounds
Lowest scores to par, with raw score as the tiebreaker. Courses differ, so compare with care.
| Pos | Player | +/- | Raw | RdRound | Course |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Lambert | -7 | 51 | 12 | Bald Hill |
| 2 | Ben Hare | -5 | 51 | 8 | Ruffey Lake |
| 3 | Toby Beasley | -5 | 53 | 3 | Bald Hill |
| 4 | Phillip Hall | -4 | 52 | 8 | Ruffey Lake |
| 5 | Illia Kravchenko | -3 | 52 | 7 | Little Blind Creek |
| 6 | Simon Mackay | -3 | 53 | 8 | Ruffey Lake |
| 7 | Matt Gosney | -3 | 55 | 12 | Bald Hill |
| 8 | David Wood | -2 | 53 | 7 | Little Blind Creek |
| 9 | Max Tats | -2 | 54 | 4 | Stony Creek |
| 10 | Xavier Lambert | -2 | 56 | 12 | Bald Hill |
Player score summaries
Each player's scoring in Div C this season, from the rounds they played in it.
| Player | Rating | Rounds | Avg | Best | ≤ Birdie | Par | Bogey | ≥ Double |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Hare | 835 | 2 | -3.0 | -5 | 27.8% | 61.1% | 11.1% | 0% |
| Matt Gosney | 845 | 1 | -3.0 | -3 | 38.9% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 0% |
| David Wood | 841 | 1 | -2.0 | -2 | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 0% |
| Matt Mutter | 819 | 1 | E | E | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0% |
| Robert Lambert | 840 | 5 | +0.6 | -7 | 19.1% | 59.6% | 19.1% | 2.1% |
| Toby Beasley | 832 | 4 | +1.5 | -5 | 16.2% | 60.8% | 21.6% | 1.4% |
| Illia Kravchenko | 845 | 11 | +1.8 | -3 | 22.0% | 52.5% | 19.5% | 6.0% |
| Phillip Hall | 844 | 7 | +1.9 | -4 | 19.0% | 57.1% | 19.8% | 4.0% |
| Matthew Farina | 833 | 4 | +2.5 | -1 | 14.9% | 58.1% | 25.7% | 1.4% |
| Mike Williams | 832 | 7 | +3.0 | -1 | 17.2% | 53.9% | 25.0% | 3.9% |
| Alex Ritchie | 841 | 2 | +3.0 | +3 | 10.5% | 68.4% | 15.8% | 5.3% |
| Aaron Ponnudurai | 824 | 8 | +3.4 | -1 | 12.2% | 61.5% | 22.3% | 4.1% |
| Alistair Morley | 842 | 9 | +3.6 | -1 | 16.7% | 52.5% | 26.5% | 4.3% |
| Mathew Redmond | 839 | 5 | +3.6 | +1 | 14.9% | 59.6% | 20.2% | 5.3% |
| Kim Michell | 819 | 9 | +3.7 | -1 | 9.6% | 65.7% | 19.9% | 4.8% |
| Simon Mackay | 825 | 7 | +4.0 | -3 | 12.7% | 58.7% | 23.0% | 5.6% |
| Max Tats | 844 | 5 | +4.0 | -2 | 17.8% | 52.2% | 23.3% | 6.7% |
| Oliver Robson | 801 | 1 | +4.0 | +4 | 5.6% | 72.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% |
| Matthew Rushton | 809 | 4 | +4.3 | +2 | 12.5% | 54.2% | 30.6% | 2.8% |
| Xavier Lambert | 819 | 4 | +4.5 | -2 | 16.2% | 47.3% | 32.4% | 4.1% |
| Rhys Vieusseux | 814 | 8 | +4.6 | E | 11.0% | 56.8% | 28.8% | 3.4% |
| David Morkunas | 799 | 4 | +4.8 | +2 | 8.1% | 59.5% | 31.1% | 1.4% |
| Brett Bobridge | 817 | 6 | +5.3 | +1 | 10.9% | 57.3% | 23.6% | 8.2% |
| Alex Evans | 826 | 4 | +5.5 | +2 | 8.3% | 61.1% | 23.6% | 6.9% |
| Bridget Albiston | 836 | 6 | +5.7 | +2 | 9.3% | 61.1% | 23.1% | 6.5% |
| Jeff Brunsting | 840 | 2 | +6.5 | +5 | 0% | 66.7% | 30.6% | 2.8% |
| William Wong | 792 | 1 | +7.0 | +7 | 15.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% |
| Ben Quinney | 796 | 2 | +7.5 | +7 | 5.6% | 52.8% | 36.1% | 5.6% |
| Lennyanggriani Che Hosni | 805 | 11 | +8.2 | +1 | 10.9% | 47.5% | 30.7% | 10.9% |
| PETER HOWES | 797 | 2 | +10.0 | +5 | 5.3% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 10.5% |